Budget request
 
 
 
Privacy Policy  
 
 
Last updated: September 28, 2018

This Privacy Policy regulates the processing of personal data made on the website www.www.filsat.pt (hereinafter also referred to as "website").

The user of the website should carefully read this Privacy Policy whenever he proposes to use the website, as this may be modified without prior notice (check the update date at the beginning of the text).

1. Definition
1.1 Personal data shall be understood as information of any nature and support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. A person who can be directly or indirectly identified by reference to an identification number or one or more specific elements of his or her physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity shall be considered to be identifiable.

2. Responsible for the treatment and National Control Authority

2.1 The entity responsible for collecting and processing personal data of users, namely the categories of data collected, the treatment of them and the purposes for which they are used is Filsat - Equipamentos Médico-Científicos Lda, Tax Identification Number (NIF) 506708616 in Rua General Humberto Delgado nº 99 4425-653 Pedrouços, telephone nº 229740120, e-mail: privacy@filsat.pt 2.2 National supervisory authority The national supervisory authority is the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD): Av. D. Carlos I, 134 - 1,200-651 Lisbon; geral@cnpd.pt

3. Types of personal data and treatment purposes

3.1 Cookies This website uses cookies to improve its service. Some cookies are essential to ensure the features available, while others are designed to improve the user's performance and experience. Cookies allow you to log status information while you browse and when you return to a particular Internet site while maintaining HTTP sessions. You should not continue to access our website after the cookies alert if you do not agree with its use. For more information about the cookies used by this website and how to manage and modify them, please consult our Cookies Policy.

3.2 Contact form: If you wish to contact Filsat Lda, directly through the website, you must fill in the form available for this purpose, which can be found in the menu under "Contacts". You will be asked for some personal information such as name and address e-mail, location and contact information. The collection of these data only aims to make it possible to respond to your contact and provide you with the information you need.

3.3 Newsletters: Filsat Lda, offers the possibility of subscribing to a free newsletters service to visitors to its website. The purpose of this service is to bring to the knowledge of its subscribers, relevant information within the areas of interest covered by the services provided by Filsat Lda. In order to enjoy this service you will necessarily have to provide your email address. You can cancel your subscription to the newsletters service at any time by simply following the instructions at the end of each newsletter.

3.4 The User guarantees that the personal data provided to Filsat Lda, are true and will be responsible for communicating any changes thereof.

4. Retention period of your data

The personal data of the user will be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal obligations. In the absence of a specific legal requirement, the user's personal data will be stored and stored for a period of 10 years.

5. Provision of data to third parties

5.1 Your personal data may be disclosed to third party service providers who assist Filsat Lda in the exercise of its activity such as web hosting services, electronic mail, payment processing, shipping and delivery, transportation and payment brand management and product promotions. As far as possible, Filsat Lda seeks to ensure that entities that have access to personal data are credible and offer high guarantees of protection, and data are never transmitted to them beyond what is necessary to provide the service contracted.

5.2 In addition, your personal data may be disclosed to third parties to:
Satisfy requirements imposed by law or by competent governmental or judicial authorities;
Satisfy requirements necessary to establish or sustain a judicial process or the defense in a lawsuit;
Your personal data may also be communicated to the police or judicial authorities in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and upon a formal request from the authorities for the purpose of preventing fraud against us (anti-fraud services).

6. Storage of your Personal Data

The personal data collected and processed by Filsat Lda are stored on servers with limited access, located in controlled facilities.

7. Transfers of data abroad

If the provision of certain services by Filsat Lda implies the transfer of the personal data of users outside Portugal, Filsat Lda will strictly comply with the applicable legal provisions, namely as to the determination of the suitability of such Country with respect to the protection of personal data and applicable to such transfers.

8. Security measures

To prevent unauthorized disclosure or access and to ensure appropriate use of users' personal data, Filsat Lda uses appropriate and reasonable physical, technical and administrative procedures to safeguard the information it collects and treats in order to protect personal data against its dissemination, loss, misuse, alteration, treatment or unauthorized access as well as against any other form of illicit treatment. For this purpose, in addition to using the HTTP protocol over an additional layer of security using the SSL / TLS (HTTPS) protocol, your system encrypts the information to ensure that it is not subject to interception when transmitted over the network, and has implemented authentication systems / access control (login and password) and use of firewalls.

9. Cookies

This website uses cookies to improve its service. Some cookies are essential to ensure the features available, while others are designed to improve the user's performance and experience. You should not continue to access our website after the cookies alert if you do not agree with its use. For more information about the cookies used by this website and how to manage and modify them, please consult our Cookies Policy.

10. Rights of Data Owners

According to the legislation in force, the user has the right to access and rectify his / her personal data, as well as the right to request its removal, to oppose its treatment and to obtain its limitation or portability to the extent applicable . You can also object to your data being used for the purpose of creating your customer profile; in this case, you will not be able to benefit from personalized offers or services. In addition, you may at any time request to stop receiving our communications for marketing and advertising purposes. These rights can be exercised by directly contacting Filsat Lda.
- by mail: Rua General Humberto Delgado nº 99 4425-653 Pedrouços
- by e-mail: privacy@filsat.pt

11. Link to social networks

We allow you to connect to social networks, but we are not responsible for your privacy and security policies. We recommend you check them out.
These are links to social networks external to Filsat Lda subject to its own Privacy Policy. These networks may record information about users' activities on the Internet, including on our website.
We recommend analyzing the conditions of use and the privacy policies of these social networks, in order to know exactly how they use the personal data of the users, as well as the procedure to eliminate or limit the treatment of such data.

12. Applicable law

In case of controversy or claim of any nature related to this website will be applicable the Portuguese law, regardless of any conflict of laws applicable. Without prejudice to the filing of a complaint with the national control authority identified 2.2, the parties agree that all legal actions or proceedings arising out of or relating to this Privacy Policy shall be the responsibility of the Portuguese courts and agree to submit any litigation related to this matter to the jurisdiction of the Judicial Court of the Comarca of Maia.

13. Updates to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is subject to change. The date of the last update to this document is indicated by the caption "Updated in" in the heading of this document. Changes to this Privacy Policy will take effect at the time of its publication on the website.
 
 
Top Brands
Subscribe to our newsletter
Cancel subscription
Follow Us  
Privacy Policy      Cookies Policy      RAL e RLL
Filsat © 2013. All rights reserved
Development Netgócio ®
We use our own and third-party cookies to offer you a better experience and service. To know which cookies we use and how to disable them, read the cookies policy.
By ignoring or closing this message, and unless you have disabled cookies, you agree to its use on this device.